Australian Records

Notes:

  • Season represents the Ranking Season, which runs from May 1–April 30 every year.
  • Verification Methods:
    • PM3/PM4/PM5 verification code
    • Official indoor rowing races (required for 2000m distance)
    • Video
    • Witnessed at public club or by Concept2 official
    • Historical record acknowledged by Concept2
  • There are no weight categories for rowers aged 16 and under.
Event Category Name Gender Weight Age City/Town/Club Record Season Source
100 12 and Under Blake Gillian M 12 NSW 0:19.9 2018 PM Verification Code
100 12 and Under Maddison Fuller F 12 0:20.8 2018 PM Verification Code
100 13-14 Tyler Pearce M 14 QLD 0:15.1 2018 PM Verification Code
100 13-14 Jaeve Proberts F 14 QLD 0:18.5 2019 Video
100 15-16 Hugo Welborn M 15 WA 0:14.8 2019 PM Verification Code
100 15-16 Noni Maccallum F 16 SA 0:17.4 2019 PM Verification Code
100 17-18 Hayden Schmitke M Hwt 17 QLD 0:15.3 2020 PM Verification Code
100 17-18 Jocelyn Kelly F Hwt 17 SA 0:19.7 2019 PM Verification Code
100 19-29 Puke Tawa Garland M Hwt 22 QLD 0:14.0 2020 PM Verification Code
100 19-29 Sarah Wood F Hwt 28 QLD 0:17.0 2019 PM Verification Code
100 30-39 Kevin Thompson M Hwt 39 NSW 0:14.0 2019 PM Verification Code
100 30-39 Ash Mooney M Lwt 36 ACT 0:14.9 2019 PM Verification Code
100 30-39 Tiffany White F Hwt 30 ACT 0:16.2 2019 PM Verification Code
100 30-39 Melissa Gaiquy F Lwt 31 NSW 0:20.2 2019 PM Verification Code
100 40-49 Matt Casey M Hwt 43 QLD 0:14.1 2020 PM Verification Code
100 40-49 Luke Haines M Lwt 41 VIC 0:15.9 2018 PM Verification Code
100 40-49 Sarah Carney F Hwt 40 ACT 0:18.0 2018 PM Verification Code
100 40-49 Robyn Chew F Lwt 46 TAS 0:18.2 2018 PM Verification Code
100 50-54 Paul Jeffrey M Hwt 54 QLD 0:13.1 2018 PM Verification Code
100 50-54 Peter Roberts M Lwt 50 QLD 0:17.4 2019 Race result
100 50-54 Julie Bailey F Hwt 51 VIC 0:18.3 2020 PM Verification Code
100 50-54 Rhonda Ferguson F Hwt 51 NSW 0:18.3 2019 Race result
100 50-54 Diane Stewart F Lwt 53 0:21.2 2019 PM Verification Code
100 55-59 Paul Jeffrey M Hwt 55 QLD 0:14.4 2019 Race result
100 55-59 Craig Christensen M Lwt 57 NSW 0:16.6 2019 PM Verification Code
100 55-59 Karen Jeffrey F Lwt 56 QLD 0:18.1 2019 PM Verification Code
100 55-59 Karen Jeffrey F Hwt 55 QLD 0:18.3 2018 PM Verification Code
100 60-64 Lindsay Hay M Hwt 64 NSW 0:16.0 2017 PM Verification Code
100 60-64 Nigel Finney M Lwt 64 VIC 0:17.0 2018 PM Verification Code
100 60-64 Peta Robinson F Hwt 60 QLD 0:18.3 2019 PM Verification Code
100 60-64 Shelley Cornish F Lwt 60 NSW 0:20.0 2018 PM Verification Code
100 65-69 Peter Beare M Hwt 68 SA 0:15.8 2019 PM Verification Code
100 65-69 Kelvin Bazley M Lwt 69 QLD 0:18.1 2018 Race result
100 65-69 Nancy Churchill F Hwt 66 WA 0:18.9 2016 PM Verification Code
100 70-74 John Struik M Hwt 72 NSW 0:16.3 2018 PM Verification Code
100 70-74 Kelvin Bazley M Lwt 70 QLD 0:16.9 2018 PM Verification Code
100 70-74 Elizabeth Feldman F Lwt 70 VIC 0:21.6 2019 PM Verification Code
100 70-74 Roberta Gordon F Hwt 71 QLD 0:22.1 2019 Race result
100 75-79 David Berry M Hwt 75 QLD 0:15.6 2019 PM Verification Code
100 75-79 Gerry Hierzer M Lwt 79 NSW 0:19.8 2018 PM Verification Code
100 75-79 Anne Cresswell F Lwt 79 VIC 0:23.2 2018 PM Verification Code
100 75-79 Valerie Sheehan F Hwt 78 QLD 0:25.6 2018 PM Verification Code
100 80-84 Gerry Hierzer M Lwt 80 NSW 0:19.5 2019 PM Verification Code
100 80-84 Anne Cresswell F Lwt 80 0:22.7 2019 PM Verification Code
100 80-84 Tibby Kemp F Hwt 84 QLD 0:28.4 2018 PM Verification Code
100 85-89 Ken Stephens M Lwt 85 SA 0:24.1 2019 Race result
100 85-89 Beryl Home F Hwt 87 QLD 0:24.2 2019 Race result
100 90-94 Allan Coles M Hwt 91 NSW 0:20.3 2019 PM Verification Code